The Menu
Lakefront favorites, burgers, handhelds, and salads, built for your table by the water.
From the kitchen
Appetizers
Grilled Chicken Strips
$9Chicken breast, grilled, served with choice of sauce.
Pickle Bombs
$13Breaded bites packed with cream cheese and pickle.
Chilled Cocktail Shrimp
$13Citrus-soy marinade, served with cocktail sauce.
Basket of Chips and Dip
$7Shareable size of kettle chips and homemade dip.
Basket of Fries
$8Shareable portion of fries.
Coconut Shrimp
$13Coconut breaded and served with orange marmalade.
Mozzarella Sticks
$13Breaded, deep-fried, and served with marinara.
Buffalo Chicken Dip
$14Shredded chicken, creamy buffalo sauce, corn chips.
Loaded Nachos
$15Corn chips, shredded cheddar, sour cream, jalapenos, black olives, and BBQ pulled pork.
Sliders
$16Classic Burger or Pulled Pork sliders on Hawaiian rolls.
Wings
Jumbo Wings
Six $10 · Twelve $18Wings, baked then fried. Tossed in your choice of sauce or dry rub. Ranch or bleu cheese +.50
Wet: Hawaiian BBQ · Teriyaki · Garlic Parm · Teriyaki Wasabi · Buffalo · Hot Garlic Parm · Nashville Hot · Black Flag. Dry: Lemon Pepper · Salt and Pepper · Cajun · Ghost
Pizza
16-inch pizza, covered in homemade red sauce. Cauliflower crust +3
Cheese
$15Shredded mozzarella cheese.
Pepperoni
$18Mozzarella, pepperoni.
Deluxe
$21Pepperoni, sausage, mushroom, onion, pepper.
Build Your Own
$15Add +3 per topping: pepperoni, sausage, bacon, black olive, banana pepper, onion, green pepper, tomato, jalapeno, mushroom, pineapple.
Smash Burgers
All burgers are two patties and served with fries. All sides substitutable.
Classic Burger
$13Lettuce, tomato, onion, cheddar.
Cove Burger
$15Lettuce, tomato, pickle, cheddar, anchor sauce.
Delhi Burger
$15Onion straws, jalapenos, barbecue sauce, cheddar.
Mushroom Onion Swiss Burger
$17Mushrooms, grilled onions, swiss.
Bacon Jam Burger
$17Onion straws, bleu cheese, hardwood bacon, bacon jam.
Big-B Burger
$13One black bean patty, lettuce, tomato, onion, mushroom.
Side salad +3 · Add patty +3
Handhelds
Served with fries. All sides substitutable.
Bologna Sandwich
$13Thick cut bologna, cheddar, and mustard.
Pulled Pork Sandwich
$13Onion straws, pickle, barbeque sauce.
Mahi-Mahi Sandwich
$18Grilled filet, lettuce, tomato, lemon pepper aioli.
Chicken Sandwich
$14Grilled chicken, lettuce, tomato, onion.
Hawaiian Chicken Sandwich
$16Fresh pineapple ring, lettuce, sweet barbeque sauce.
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
$15Buffalo sauce, lettuce, tomato, onion, bleu cheese.
Meatball Sub
$13Italian meatballs, marinara, shredded mozzarella.
Sausage Sandwich
$13Italian sausage, onions, peppers, marinara.
BLT Sandwich
$12Texas Toast, hardwood-smoked bacon, lettuce, tomato.
Patty Melt
$13Texas Toast, one patty, melted cheddar and onion.
Grilled Cheese
$9Texas Toast, your choice of cheese, and toasted.
Side salad +3
Salads
Dressings: White French, Sweet and Sour, Italian, Balsamic Vinaigrette, Ranch, Bleu Cheese.
House Salad
Half $10 · Full $13Tomato, cucumber, onion, croutons, shredded mozzarella. Choice of dressing.
Harvest Salad
Half $12 · Full $15Candied pecans, dried cranberries, crumbled bleu cheese. Choice of dressing.
Buffalo Chicken Salad
Half $13 · Full $16Grilled chicken tossed in buffalo sauce, tomato, onion, shredded mozzarella, onion straws, ranch dressing.
Add chicken +5 · Add shrimp +7 · Add mahi +6
Soups
Vegetable
$7Bowl of homestyle vegetable soup.
Soup of the Week
$8Ask about our current rotation of soup.
Sides
Fries
$4Chips
$3Macaroni Salad
$4Potato Salad
$4Coleslaw
$4Side Salad
$8Nina’s Pasta Salad
$10Family recipe.
Chip Dip
$3
Mini Mariners
Ages 12 and under. Kids meals served with fries.
Cheeseburger
$9Hot Dog
$7Meatball Sub
$8Grilled Cheese
$8
“The Cove and Delhi burger were wonderful. We’ll be back tonight.”
Daily specials
Something different every night of the week, printed right on the menu.
- MondayPizza Night
- Our 16-inch pizzas, half price starting at 5pm.
- TuesdayKaraoke Night
- Lakeside karaoke with DJ Douglas, 8 to 11 pm.
- WednesdayRetail Wine Night
- Our wine selection at half price off bottles.
- ThursdayThirsty Thursdays
- A bucket of beer and a basket of fries or chips for $15.
- WeekendsGameday and live music
- Ask your server about gameday specials, live music, and upcoming events.
Ask about booking your private events here.
Social Hours
Complimentary half-size appetizer with the purchase of an alcoholic beverage. Limit one per person, inside bar only.

Boom Boom Shrimp
$10Hand-breaded butterfly shrimp, served with our homemade boom-boom sauce.
Hand Breaded Chicken Tenders
$10Chicken breast, fried, served with choice of sauce.
Pulled Pork Sliders
$10House prepared pulled pork, onion straws, pickle, barbeque sauce, on a Hawaiian bun.
Smash Sliders
$10Our butcher’s blend patties, topped with lettuce, tomato, and onion.
Chicken Kebabs
$10Chargrilled chicken, bell peppers, pineapple, onion. Your choice of preparation: Classic, Buffalo, or Schezuan.
Social hours menu applies to select seating only. 2 to 6 pm is inside bar seating only. 8 to 10 pm is all barstools only.
From the bar
Happy Hour
Monday to Friday, 2 to 6pm
$1 off drafts and $2 off drink-menu cocktails. Ask about food specials.

The house pour · Since 1948
The Bloody Mary
Made from scratch to a recipe that goes back to 1948. Built tall, with a pepperoni and cheese skewer, celery, and a pickle.
On Draft
Bud Light · Michelob Ultra · Yuengling · Modelo · Sam Adams Summer · Blue Moon · Thirsty Dog · Downeast Cider
Cans
FatHead's Bumbleberry · Cutwater · Downeast · Downeast Seasonal · Guinness · High Noon · Mom Water · Rhinegeist Truth · Sun Cruiser · SuperLyte · Surfside · Thirsty Dog
Bottles
Alaskan Amber · Angry Orchard · Blue Moon · Bud Light · Budweiser · Coors Banquet · Coors Light · Corona · Corona Light · Heineken · Labatt · Landshark · Michelob Ultra · Miller High Life · Miller Lite · Modelo · Rolling Rock · Stella Artois · Yuengling · Yuengling Light
Wine
Barefoot Chardonnay · Barefoot Pinot Grigio · Barefoot Moscato · Barefoot Merlot · Barefoot Cabernet
Cocktails
Full bar at the rail and on the patio.
Bloody Mary
From scratch to a house recipe that goes back to 1948. Built tall, with a pepperoni and cheese skewer, celery and a pickle.
Seltzers & Mixed Drinks
Ask your bartender what is cold today.


No call-ahead, no waitlist
Just show up hungry, by car or by boat. The kitchen is open every day from 11 am, and questions are always welcome by phone.
Prices subject to change. Please inform your server of any allergies.


